Contracts Finder · Award

Beach Management Zoning Equipment

A public procurement published by Isle of Wight Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£28.3k
Award value
£24k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Supply of marker and launching lane buoys for beaches on the Isle of Wight.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
92000000 — Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£28,333
Tender value
£24,000
First published
19 May 2021
Last updated
19 May 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Eye Marine Ltd6 May 2021active£28.3k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeBeach Management Zoning Equipment

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Isle of Wight Council