Contracts Finder · Award
BE23238 - Compressor Mount
A public procurement published by UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED via Contracts Finder.
- £31.2k
- Award value
- £31.2k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
***Please note that this is an award notice and not a call for competition*** UK Research and Innovation had a requirement for the supply and delivery of parts for a compressor mount. This was awarded following a competitive quotation process.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 42124000 — Parts of pumps, compressors, engines or motors
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £31,189
- Tender value
- £31,189
- First published
- 19 Dec 2023
- Last updated
- 19 Dec 2023
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Machining Technology (Mach-Tech) Ltd | 03513144 | 15 Dec 2023 | active | £31.2k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED