Find a Tender · Contract

BCU-OJEU-50718 - BCUHB Construction Consultancy Framework N

A public procurement published by NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust) via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
Award value
£6.4m
Tender value
3
Suppliers
3
Awards
2
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board requires a flexible contracting arrangement to support the Capital Development Team. The Health Board aims to appoint suitable consultants to provide support for construction projects with a value of less than 7 000 000 GBP. The contract will be split into three Lots as described below: 1) Design Team to provide Architectural, Mechanical, Electrical, Structural, Principal Designer and Civil Engineering Design to facilitate the construction projects for the Health Board. The Design Team would also include support for BREEAM, ecology and any other specialist services required under the design remit. 2) Cost Advisor to provide support for projects with c…

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
active
CPV classification
71530000 — Construction consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£6,372,000
First published
11 Jan 2023
Last updated
14 Nov 2023
View the original notice

Awards

3 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
TACP ARCHITECTS LTD07611325active
GleedsOC453959active
Safetyform11698885active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeBCU-OJEU-50718 - BCUHB Construction Consultancy Framework N
  2. Award,contractBCU-OJEU-50718 - BCUHB Construction Consultancy Framework N

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)