Contracts Finder · Award
BCU 6 Acton, Hounslow & Hayes (MINI COMP)
A public procurement published by Metropolitan Police Service via Contracts Finder.
- £11.3m
- Award value
- —
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
BCU 6 Acton: Awarded Contract Value: £5,489,490.86 Contract Start Date: 21/09/2020 Contract End Date: 14/05/2021 BCU 6 Hounslow: Awarded Contract Value: £5,784,735.31 Contract Start Date: 24/02/2020 Contract End Date: 21/09/2020
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 45210000 — Building construction work
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £11,274,226
- Tender value
- —
- First published
- 9 Mar 2020
- Last updated
- 9 Mar 2020
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overbury PLC | 00836946 | 9 Mar 2020 | active | £11.3m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Metropolitan Police Service