Contracts Finder · Award

BC-19688 (C230797) Practice Supervisor And Systemic Skills Programme

A public procurement published by NHS England via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£244.1k
Award value
£669k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Practice Supervisor And Systemic Skills Programme For Social Workers

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
80000000 — Education and training services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£244,101
Tender value
£669,000
First published
9 Dec 2024
Last updated
9 Dec 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Lancashire and South Cumbria NHS Foundation Trust31 Mar 2024active£244.1k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeBC-19688 (C230797) Practice Supervisor And Systemic Skills Programme

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS England