Contracts Finder · Award

Bariatric Dental Chair

A public procurement published by Nottingham University Hospitals Trust via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£30.4k
Award value
£30.4k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

1 x Design Specific Chieftain Bariatric Treatment Chair. Direct award against the National Framework Agreement for NHSSC , Contract Reference Number 2019/S 183-445143. Unique Reference Number for this order DEC-22-48-13511.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
33192410 — Dental chairs
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£30,420
Tender value
£30,420
First published
17 Mar 2023
Last updated
17 Mar 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Wrights Health Group Ltd11 Jan 2023active£30.4k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeBariatric Dental Chair

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Nottingham University Hospitals Trust