Contracts Finder · Award

Ballistic Shields

A public procurement published by LANCASHIRE CONSTABULARY via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£51k
Award value
£51k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Supply of ballistic shields following 3 quote process and samples trialled

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
35220000 — Anti-riot equipment
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£51,000
Tender value
£51,000
First published
29 Jul 2021
Last updated
21 Sept 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
FORCE DEVELOPMENT SERVICES LTD0693489328 Jul 2021active£41k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeBallistic Shields
  2. Award updateBallistic Shields

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from LANCASHIRE CONSTABULARY