Contracts Finder · Award

Back Waterloo Principal Designer Contract

A public procurement published by Environment Agency via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£26k
Award value
£39k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Back Waterloo Principal Designer Contract

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
71356000 — Technical services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£26,015
Tender value
£39,023
First published
19 Jun 2024
Last updated
19 Jun 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Ove Arup & Partners Limited Primary6 Jun 2024active£26k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeBack Waterloo Principal Designer Contract

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Environment Agency