Find a Tender · Tender

B930 (2026) Civil Engineering Works

A public procurement published by Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderTender
Award value
£83m
Tender value
0
Suppliers
0
Awards
2
Notices
Tender
Stage

Overview

NIE Networks is conducting a Preliminary Market Engagement (PME) to gather insights from the market before initiating a procurement process for Contract B930 (2026) Civil Engineering Works. This engagement aims to assess the market's interest and capabilities in delivering Contract B930 (2026), identify potential solutions and innovative approaches, and develop an effective procurement strategy. This PME is open to all suppliers and is intended to be a collaborative effort to ensure a robust and successful procurement process. The provision of civil engineering works and related services, across Northern Ireland with no specific geographical restrictions, may include but not limited to as f…

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Tender
Status
planning
CPV classification
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£83,040,000
First published
18 Aug 2025
Last updated
3 Feb 2026
View the original notice

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Planning noticeB930 (2026) Civil Engineering Works
  2. Tender noticeB930 (2026) Civil Engineering Works

Frameworks & programmes

More from Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited