Contracts Finder · Award

B23468 - Bus Service 468

A public procurement published by East Sussex County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£518.7k
Award value
£518.7k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Council funded bus service. Value stated includes extension periods (2 years plus 2 years). End date stated is end of initial term. Subject to an annual price review. Revenue guaranteed service = Council will pay contract value minus revenue acheived. This contract has been awarded.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
34121100 — Public-service buses
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£518,700
Tender value
£518,700
First published
27 Sept 2023
Last updated
20 Apr 2026
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
COMPASS TRAVEL (SUSSEX) LTD040966104 Sept 2023active£518.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeB23468 - Bus Service 468
  2. Award updateB23468 - Bus Service 468

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from East Sussex County Council