Contracts Finder · Award

Aylesbury Opportunities Centre - JH

A public procurement published by Buckinghamshire County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£5k
Award value
£5k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Good afternoon, Please could you provide a costing for the following transport request: Journey Details: Start Date: ASAP End date: On Going Days: Tuesdays, Thursdays & Fridays From: Thistle Court, Plym Close, Aylesbury, Bucks, HP21 8TD To: Aylesbury Opportunities Centre, Thame Road South, Aylesbury, Bucks, HP21 8TS Pick-up: 09:30 Return: 15:15 Transport Requirements: - 4 Seater saloon - Client to travel with a trolley frame - Crew must be Client Transport (Safeguarding) trained; hold a current Bucks CC ID badge, be DBS checked and have clear English communication Please can you respond by 9am on 22.09.2017

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
60120000 — Taxi services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£5,000
Tender value
£5,000
First published
27 Sept 2017
Last updated
27 Sept 2017
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Cabs 4 U0885864626 Sept 2017active£5k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeAylesbury Opportunities Centre - JH

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Buckinghamshire County Council