Contracts Finder · Award

Aylesbuey Opportunities Centre - Mr E W

A public procurement published by Buckinghamshire County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£9k
Award value
£9k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Please could you provide a costing for the following transport request: Journey Details: Start Date: 30.05.2017 End date: Until further notice From: Fremantle Trust, 93 Weedon Road, Aylesbury, Bucks, HP19 3PA To: Aylesbury Opportunities Centre, Thame Road South, Aylesbury, Bucks, HP21 8TS Days: Mondays, Tuesdays & Thursdays Pick-up: 09:30 Return: 15:30 Client Details: Client is a non-verbal 70 year old male. Client is epileptic. Client has a learning disability. Client has mobility issues, therefore will transfer from wheelchair to seat. Full Transport Assessment will be provided. Transport Requirements: - PA required to travel with client -…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
60120000 — Taxi services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£9,000
Tender value
£9,000
First published
25 May 2017
Last updated
21 Jul 2017
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
TWK Ltd0750550524 May 2017active£9k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeAylesbuey Opportunities Centre - Mr E W
  2. Award updateAylesbuey Opportunities Centre - Mr E W

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Buckinghamshire County Council