Contracts Finder · Award
AWARDED-Customer Panel 2017-2020
A public procurement published by Highways England via Contracts Finder.
Contracts FinderAward
- £880k
- Award value
- £880k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Customer Surveys 2017-2020
Key details
- Buyer
- Highways England
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 73000000 — Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £880,039
- Tender value
- £880,039
- First published
- 13 Sept 2017
- Last updated
- 13 Sept 2017
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ipsos Mori | — | 27 Aug 2017 | active | £880k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Highways England
National Highways Fresnel Lens Distribution 2022£30k
Award · Contracts FinderT0399 National Highways Sector Scheme Review£74.4k
Award · Contracts FinderT0340 Update of Departures Manual£39.1k
Award · Contracts FinderM20 Moveable Barrier Permanent Solution Stage 2 (via CCS RM6088)£30.5m
Award · Contracts FinderSDF Lot 3.1 Central_ H W Martin (Traffic Management) Ltd B£70m
Award · Contracts FinderSDF Lot 7 South West_ Enerveo Limited B£1.6m
Award · Contracts FinderFAQs about this procurement
Who is the buyer for "AWARDED-Customer Panel 2017-2020"?
AWARDED-Customer Panel 2017-2020 is a UK public-sector procurement published by Highways England via Contracts Finder.
Has "AWARDED-Customer Panel 2017-2020" been awarded?
Yes — 1 award is recorded, with a reported total value of £880,039. The current lifecycle stage is "Award".
Which suppliers are involved in "AWARDED-Customer Panel 2017-2020"?
1 supplier is linked: Ipsos Mori.
What is "AWARDED-Customer Panel 2017-2020" worth?
The reported award value is £880,039.
When was "AWARDED-Customer Panel 2017-2020" published?
It was first published on 13 Sept 2017 and last updated on 13 Sept 2017, across 1 notice.
Track procurements like this one
Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.
Get in touch with Enable