Contracts Finder · Award
Award software, MOD Enterprise licence plus support (Tender evaluation tool)
A public procurement published by MINISTRY OF DEFENCE via Contracts Finder.
- £957.9k
- Award value
- £95.8m
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 2
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Award software, MOD Enterprise licence plus support, Tender evaluation tool Additional information: This notice is for an awarded contract.
Key details
- Buyer
- MINISTRY OF DEFENCE
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 48000000 — Software package and information systems
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £957,948
- Tender value
- £95,794,849
- First published
- 15 May 2017
- Last updated
- 15 May 2017
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commerce Decisions Limited | 04157081 | 24 Mar 2017 | active | £957.9k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from MINISTRY OF DEFENCE