Contracts Finder · Award
Award Notice - Infrared Frequency Comb
A public procurement published by The University Of Leeds via Contracts Finder.
- £133.2k
- Award value
- £133.2k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
The AWARD of a contract for a - A mid-infrared frequency comb laser system, spanning 3.0 to 3.5 m with an average output power of at least 100 mW and a repetition rate of 250 MHz. Competed through a University of Leeds Open Tender Procedure
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 38636100 — Lasers
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £133,200
- Tender value
- £133,200
- First published
- 17 Mar 2017
- Last updated
- 17 Mar 2017
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Photonic Solutions Plc | SC194276 | 6 Feb 2017 | active | £133.2k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from The University Of Leeds