Contracts Finder · Award
Award Notice - 4900000408
A public procurement published by The University Of Leeds via Contracts Finder.
Contracts FinderAward
- £30k
- Award value
- £30k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
1x Patch Clamp Amplifier
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 38000000 — Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £29,999
- Tender value
- £29,999
- First published
- 18 Nov 2016
- Last updated
- 18 Nov 2016
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Molecular Devices UK Ltd | 02807736 | 29 Sept 2016 | active | £30k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from The University Of Leeds
2021-22 400 - Cytometer£40.2k
Award · Contracts FinderCPS Programme Target Operating Model Design Support£479.2k
Award · Contracts FinderSupply & Installation of an application Platform as a Service with ITSM applications£1.2m
Award · Contracts FinderTURNKEY PROVISION OF MRI SCANNER£1.5m
Award · Contracts FinderSupport for Wider Participation at Further Education Level£35k
Award · Contracts FinderStop Smoking Campaign Support£28.8k
Award · Contracts FinderFAQs about this procurement
Who is the buyer for "Award Notice - 4900000408"?
Award Notice - 4900000408 is a UK public-sector procurement published by The University Of Leeds via Contracts Finder.
Has "Award Notice - 4900000408" been awarded?
Yes — 1 award is recorded, with a reported total value of £29,999. The current lifecycle stage is "Award".
Which suppliers are involved in "Award Notice - 4900000408"?
1 supplier is linked: Molecular Devices UK Ltd.
What is "Award Notice - 4900000408" worth?
The reported award value is £29,999.
When was "Award Notice - 4900000408" published?
It was first published on 18 Nov 2016 and last updated on 18 Nov 2016, across 1 notice.
Track procurements like this one
Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.
Get in touch with Enable