Contracts Finder · Award

Award Notice - 4900000407

A public procurement published by The University Of Leeds via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£701.6k
Award value
£642.3k
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

1x Nanosecond Tuneable Laser System

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
38000000 — Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£701,648
Tender value
£642,283
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
1 Feb 2017
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
FEI UK Ltd0238012011 Dec 2016active£642.3k
Photonic SolutionsSC19427628 Sept 2016active£59.4k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeAward Notice - 4900000407
  2. Award updateAward Notice - 4900000407

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from The University Of Leeds