Contracts Finder · Award
Award Notice - 4500872583
A public procurement published by The University Of Leeds via Contracts Finder.
Contracts FinderAward
- £26.3k
- Award value
- £26.3k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Educational software
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 48190000 — Educational software package
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £26,252
- Tender value
- £26,252
- First published
- 18 Nov 2016
- Last updated
- 18 Nov 2016
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comsol Ltd | 04191368 | 17 Aug 2016 | active | £26.3k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from The University Of Leeds
2021-22 400 - Cytometer£40.2k
Award · Contracts FinderCPS Programme Target Operating Model Design Support£479.2k
Award · Contracts FinderSupply & Installation of an application Platform as a Service with ITSM applications£1.2m
Award · Contracts FinderTURNKEY PROVISION OF MRI SCANNER£1.5m
Award · Contracts FinderSupport for Wider Participation at Further Education Level£35k
Award · Contracts FinderStop Smoking Campaign Support£28.8k
Award · Contracts FinderFAQs about this procurement
Who is the buyer for "Award Notice - 4500872583"?
Award Notice - 4500872583 is a UK public-sector procurement published by The University Of Leeds via Contracts Finder.
Has "Award Notice - 4500872583" been awarded?
Yes — 1 award is recorded, with a reported total value of £26,252. The current lifecycle stage is "Award".
Which suppliers are involved in "Award Notice - 4500872583"?
1 supplier is linked: Comsol Ltd.
What is "Award Notice - 4500872583" worth?
The reported award value is £26,252.
When was "Award Notice - 4500872583" published?
It was first published on 18 Nov 2016 and last updated on 18 Nov 2016, across 1 notice.
Track procurements like this one
Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.
Get in touch with Enable