Contracts Finder · Award
Award Notice
A public procurement published by UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD via Contracts Finder.
- £550k
- Award value
- £300k
- Tender value
- 2
- Suppliers
- 2
- Awards
- 2
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
The contract has now been awarded. No more express of interest will be accepted.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 90910000 — Cleaning services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £550,000
- Tender value
- £300,000
- First published
- 18 Nov 2016
- Last updated
- 18 Nov 2016
Awards
2 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crystal Personnel Services Ltd | — | 4 May 2016 | active | £300k |
| Crystal Facilities Management Ltd | 05645405 | 18 May 2016 | active | £250k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD