Contracts Finder · Award

AWARD 25297 Campaign Development Research Services

A public procurement published by Department for Work and Pensions via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£3m
Award value
£3m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Department for Work and Pensions Contract Award Notice - Project 25297 Campaign Development Research Services

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
73000000 — Research and development services and related consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£3,000,000
Tender value
£3,000,000
First published
22 Nov 2023
Last updated
22 Nov 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
IPSOS20 Nov 2023active£3m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeAWARD 25297 Campaign Development Research Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Department for Work and Pensions