Contracts Finder · Award

AV Summer Refresh 2025

A public procurement published by UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£283.3k
Award value
£283.3k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The University is undertaking the refurbishment of some of its centrally managed teaching spaces across the campus. This will include refreshing AV equipment and as such a further competition under the NEUPC AV Framework agreement (AVI2007 NE) has been run with an intention to award a supplier based on commercial proposals. The integration work will be carried out in house by the University.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
32321200 — Audio-visual equipment
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£283,294
Tender value
£283,294
First published
12 May 2025
Last updated
12 May 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
GVAV Ltd0414123511 May 2025active£283.3k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeAV Summer Refresh 2025
  2. Award updateAV Summer Refresh 2025

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD

FAQs about this procurement

Who is the buyer for "AV Summer Refresh 2025"?

AV Summer Refresh 2025 is a UK public-sector procurement published by UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD via Contracts Finder.

Has "AV Summer Refresh 2025" been awarded?

Yes — 1 award is recorded, with a reported total value of £283,294. The current lifecycle stage is "Award".

Which suppliers are involved in "AV Summer Refresh 2025"?

1 supplier is linked: GVAV Ltd.

What is "AV Summer Refresh 2025" worth?

The reported award value is £283,294.

When was "AV Summer Refresh 2025" published?

It was first published on 12 May 2025 and last updated on 12 May 2025, across 2 notices.

Track procurements like this one

Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.

Get in touch with Enable