Find a Tender · Contract
Audiovisual Equipment, Installation & Associated Services
A public procurement published by North Western Universities Purchasing Consortium via Find a Tender.
- —
- Award value
- £64.7m
- Tender value
- 13
- Suppliers
- 18
- Awards
- 7
- Notices
- Contract
- Stage
Overview
The North Western Universities Purchasing Consortium (NWUPC) is a not for profit organisation owned by its Full members consisting of 24 Universities. Our mission is to deliver value through responsible procurement. NWUPC are conducting market engagement for the renewal of a framework agreement for Audiovisual Equipment & Integration Services for NWUPC Members and CPC. The purpose of the engagement exercise is it to inform of the forthcoming tender opportunity and seek the input of the market on a number of areas to help inform the structure and scope of the framework agreement. A full list of Members can be found at the following links: NWUPC https://www.nwupc.ac.uk/our-members The current…
Key details
- Source
- Find a Tender
- Lifecycle stage
- Contract
- Status
- planned
- CPV classification
- 32321200 — Audio-visual equipment
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- —
- Tender value
- £64,700,000
- First published
- 8 Dec 2023
- Last updated
- 25 Nov 2025
Awards
18 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GVAV Ltd | 04141235 | — | active | — |
| Universal AV Services Ltd | — | — | active | — |
| Julian Roche Associates Limited (Trading as Roche Audio Visual) | — | — | active | — |
| Pure Audio Visual Ltd | 04982644 | — | active | — |
| Information Data & Network Supplies Ltd | — | — | active | — |
| Comcen Computer Supplies Ltd | 01626451 | — | active | — |
| Mayne Communications Ltd | NI071652 | — | active | — |
| GVAV Ltd | 04141235 | — | active | — |
| Julian Roche Associates Limited (Trading as Roche Audio Visual) | — | — | active | — |
| proAV Limited | 02681563 | — | active | — |
| Pacific Computers Ltd | 03264034 | — | active | — |
| Pure Audio Visual Ltd | 04982644 | — | active | — |
| Universal AV Services Ltd | — | — | active | — |
| Charterhouse Voice & Data t/a Symity | — | — | active | — |
| IDNS Ltd | — | — | active | — |
| AVM Solutions (UK) Ltd | 07950131 | — | active | — |
| Mayne Communications Ltd | NI071652 | — | active | — |
| GVAV Limited | 04141235 | — | active | — |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
- Planning noticeAudiovisual Equipment, Installation & Associated Services
- Planning noticeAudiovisual Equipment, Installation & Associated Services
- Planning noticeAudiovisual Equipment, Installation & Associated Services
- Tender noticeAudio Visual Equipment & Installation Services
- Tender updateAudio Visual Equipment & Installation Services
- Award,contractAudio Visual Equipment & Installation Services
- Award,contractNWUPC Audio Visual Framework
All suppliers
- GVAV LtdCompanies House 04141235
- Universal AV Services Ltd
- Julian Roche Associates Limited (Trading as Roche Audio Visual)
- Pure Audio Visual LtdCompanies House 04982644
- Information Data & Network Supplies Ltd
- Comcen Computer Supplies LtdCompanies House 01626451
- Mayne Communications LtdCompanies House NI071652
- proAV LimitedCompanies House 02681563
- Pacific Computers LtdCompanies House 03264034
- Charterhouse Voice & Data t/a Symity
- IDNS Ltd
- AVM Solutions (UK) LtdCompanies House 07950131
- GVAV LimitedCompanies House 04141235
Frameworks & programmes
More from North Western Universities Purchasing Consortium