Contracts Finder · Award

Audiological Diagnostics, Implantable Devices, Accessories and Services 2024

A public procurement published by NHS Supply Chain via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£490m
Award value
£245m
Tender value
28
Suppliers
28
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

"Non-exclusive Framework Agreement (FAG) for the supply to the NHS Supply Chain (NHSSC) customer base for Audiological Diagnostics, Implantable Devices, Accessories & Services, and Audiological Equipment Products. It is anticipated that expenditure will be in the region of £112m to £121m in the initial term, with an estimated total value of £245m over the full 2+2 year term. This is an approximate only and the values may vary depending on the requirements of those bodies purchasing under the FAG. NHSSC intends to enter into arrangements under which it will be entitled to purchase supplies and/or services which it will make available for purchase by 1) any NHS Trust; 2) any other NHS entit…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
33100000 — Medical equipments
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£490,000,000
Tender value
£245,000,000
First published
28 Sept 2023
Last updated
28 Sept 2023
View the original notice

Awards

28 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
COCHLEAR EUROPE LIMITED0387486723 Aug 2023active£245m
ADVANCED BIONICS UK LIMITED0319479223 Aug 2023active£245m
MED-EL UK Limited0280069923 Aug 2023active£245m
Oticon Limited0109551223 Aug 2023active£245m
Amplivox Limited0100369523 Aug 2023active£245m
AUDITDATA LIMITED0589508023 Aug 2023active£245m
Cosium UK Limited1115987923 Aug 2023active£245m
DIATEC DIAGNOSTICS LTD0473349423 Aug 2023active£245m
Guymark UK Ltd0393484723 Aug 2023active£245m
NATUS NICOLET U.K. LIMITED0298678723 Aug 2023active£245m
Otodynamics Limited0228957123 Aug 2023active£245m
Puretone Limited0127108023 Aug 2023active£245m
Sheffmed Limited0406540623 Aug 2023active£245m
SIVANTOS LIMITED23 Aug 2023active£245m
COCHLEAR EUROPE LIMITED0387486723 Aug 2023active£245m
ADVANCED BIONICS UK LIMITED0319479223 Aug 2023active£245m
Med-EL UK Limited0280069923 Aug 2023active£245m
Oticon Limited0109551223 Aug 2023active£245m
Amplivox Limited0100369523 Aug 2023active£245m
Auditdata Limited0589508023 Aug 2023active£245m
Cosium UK Limited1115987923 Aug 2023active£245m
Diatec Diagnostics Limited0473349423 Aug 2023active£245m
Guymark Uk Limited0393484723 Aug 2023active£245m
NATUS NICOLET U.K LIMTED23 Aug 2023active£245m
Otodynamics Limited0228957123 Aug 2023active£245m
Puretone Limited0127108023 Aug 2023active£245m
Sheffmed Limited0406540623 Aug 2023active£245m
WS AUDIOLOGY LIMITED0020377423 Aug 2023active£245m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeAudiological Diagnostics, Implantable Devices, Accessories and Services 2024
  2. Award updateAudiological Diagnostics, Implantable Devices, Accessories and Services 2024

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes