Contracts Finder · Award

AUDIO VISUAL SOLUTIONS & INTEGRATED OPERATING THEATRES 2 (SBS10245)

A public procurement published by NHS Shared Business Services via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£200m
Award value
£200m
Tender value
23
Suppliers
23
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

NHS Shared Business Services act in an Agency capacity for and on behalf of its customers (Approved Organisations) - existing and new. These comprise of NHS and Social Care organisations (whether acting individually, or on behalf of, or together as members of any consortia) along with any other public or private sector bodies which NHS SBS authorises to use the resulting Framework. NHS Shared Business Services Limited (NHS SBS) has put in place a Framework Agreement for the provision of Audio-Visual Solutions & Integrated Operating Theatres and related Goods and Services for Healthcare to be used by NHS SBS Approved Organisations.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
31224400 — Connection cables
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£200,000,000
Tender value
£200,000,000
First published
8 Dec 2023
Last updated
8 Dec 2023
View the original notice

Awards

23 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Airwave Healthcare, Airwave Europe Ltd10 Nov 2023active£200m
AKHTER COMPUTERS LIMITED0225306110 Nov 2023active£200m
Audio Light SystemsSC26961210 Nov 2023active£200m
AV Partsmaster Ltd10 Nov 2023active£200m
AV2000 Ltd0369559310 Nov 2023active£200m
AVMI Kinly ltd0246843610 Nov 2023active£200m
Cinos Limited0641402310 Nov 2023active£200m
GREEN BEAN MEDICAL LTD1427591910 Nov 2023active£200m
GVAV Ltd0414123510 Nov 2023active£200m
HSL Limited0544078410 Nov 2023active£200m
IDNS Limited10 Nov 2023active£200m
INTERNET VIDEOCOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED0187861010 Nov 2023active£200m
INVOLVE VISUAL COLLABORATION LTD0238315710 Nov 2023active£200m
PROAV LIMITED0268156310 Nov 2023active£200m
PROJECT AUDIO VISUAL LTD0482131610 Nov 2023active£200m
Pure Audio Visual Limited0498264410 Nov 2023active£200m
Richard Wolf UK Limited0144714510 Nov 2023active£200m
SNELLING BUSINESS SYSTEMS LIMITED0511709210 Nov 2023active£200m
Stearn Electric Co Ltd0020109710 Nov 2023active£200m
Universal AV Services Ltd10 Nov 2023active£200m
The Saville Group Limited1137637110 Nov 2023active£200m
Vitalhub UK Limited0625166210 Nov 2023active£200m
Vizst Technology Limited0718458310 Nov 2023active£200m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeAUDIO VISUAL SOLUTIONS & INTEGRATED OPERATING THEATRES 2 (SBS10245)

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS Shared Business Services