Contracts Finder · Award

Attend Anywhere Video Conferencing Platform

A public procurement published by Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£82.5k
Award value
£82.5k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Attend Anywhere is used across the Trust and there are agreed pathways and standard operating processes in place. Video consultations can reduce the need for in person outpatient visits and can reduce the use of consultation rooms, thereby allowing for further face to face outpatient activity

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48000000 — Software package and information systems
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£82,500
Tender value
£82,500
First published
25 Mar 2024
Last updated
25 Mar 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
ATTEND ANYWHERE PTY LTD22 Mar 2024active£82.5k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeAttend Anywhere Video Conferencing Platform

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust