Contracts Finder · Award

Attachment Lead Training

A public procurement published by Torbay Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£46.2k
Award value
£46.2k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Upon the success of a previous pilot, Torbay Council undertook a competitive process to establish a longer-term arrangement for a training package based on the latest research in child development, attachment, and neuroscience as well as consideration to Adverse Childhood Experience (ACEs) for Torbay Council's Virtual School and Maintained Schools.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
80000000 — Education and training services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£46,160
Tender value
£46,160
First published
19 Nov 2024
Last updated
19 Dec 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
TouchBase Centre CIC109471469 Dec 2022active£46.2k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeAttachment Lead Training
  2. Award updateAttachment Lead Training

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Torbay Council