Find a Tender · Contract

AT1484 Bike ability Cycle Training

A public procurement published by Luton Council via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
£154.1k
Award value
£154.1k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

Bike ability is the government’s national cycle training programme that equips school children with the practical skills, confidence and understanding to ride on today’s roads. The training teaches children cycling skills, which starts at Level 1 (training in a safe space such as a school playground, where children are taught to control and master their bikes away from traffic). At Level 2, children will develop their skills by learning to ride on local single-lane roads and simple junctions, with mostly moderate motor traffic flows. Luton Council require a service provider to deliver combined Level 1 and 2 Bike ability cycle training on behalf of the council and in accordance with the curr…

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
active
CPV classification
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£154,128
Tender value
£154,128
First published
6 Mar 2026
Last updated
14 Apr 2026
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
OUTSPOKEN TRAINING LLPOC35400627 Mar 2026active£154.1k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeAT1484 Bike ability Cycle Training
  2. Award,contractAT1484 Bike ability Cycle Training

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Luton Council