Contracts Finder · Award

AT1174 Lift Consultancy Supporting contract

A public procurement published by Luton Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£800k
Award value
£800k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Lift Consultancy Support Services

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
71500000 — Construction-related services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£800,000
Tender value
£800,000
First published
26 Oct 2022
Last updated
21 Feb 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
RPS Consulting Services Limited21 Feb 2023active£800k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeAT1174 Lift Consultancy Supporting contract
  2. Award noticeAT1174 Lift Consultancy Supporting contract

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Luton Council