Contracts Finder · Award

AT1085 Trusted Partner Process 2 for Homeless Support

A public procurement published by Luton Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£100k
Award value
£5m
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Luton Council Housing Needs Department have designed this Trusted Partner Process in order to maintain a transparent and competitive tender process for short term, quick turnaround, grant funding for Homeless Services. The areas of work have been split into four categories and criteria outlined for each category is contained within the Trusted Partner Process document. The tender will be split into the below Lots: Lot Description 1 Assertive Outreach 2 Support 3 Supported Housing 4 Housing (Buildings) This project falls into the Light Touch Regime (regulations74 - 77 of the PCR 2015).

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
75000000 — Administration, defence and social security services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£100,000
Tender value
£5,000,000
First published
19 Apr 2021
Last updated
19 Apr 2021
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Mary Seacole Housing Association LimitedIP28380R8 Apr 2021active£100k
Luton Community Housing Association t/a Squared8 Apr 2021active£100k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeAT1085 Trusted Partner Process 2 for Homeless Support

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Luton Council