Find a Tender · Contract

Astro Pitch Replacement

A public procurement published by University of Bath via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
£333.3k
Award value
£333.3k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

The purpose of this tender is to invite proposals from qualified contractors for the replacement of the existing synthetic turf (AstroTurf) surface, including the shockpad layer, at the Sports Training Village, University of Bath. The appointed contractor will be responsible for the removal of the current surface and the full delivery of a new artificial turf system suitable for hockey, ensuring compliance with all relevant standards. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bath:-Artificial-grass./DCD228337X To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respo…

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
active
CPV classification
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£333,333
Tender value
£333,333
First published
11 Apr 2025
Last updated
10 Jun 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Verde Recreo LTD059228426 May 2025active£333.3k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeAstro Pitch Replacement
  2. Award,contractAstro Pitch Replacement

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from University of Bath