Contracts Finder · Award

Assisted Conception Services - NHS/SOEPS/22.865 - CAN

A public procurement published by NHS SOUTH, CENTRAL AND WEST COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
Award value
Tender value
6
Suppliers
6
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

NHS Sussex ICB have awarded a contract for the provision of assisted conception services to the following providers: • Agora Gynaecology & Fertility Centre Ltd • CARE Fertility Group Ltd • Complete Fertility Ltd • Hospital Fertility Group Ltd • London Women's Clinic Ltd • Wessex Fertility Ltd The process was via an Any Qualified Provider (AQP) procurement process. Under AQP, there is no guarantee of financial income; therefore, the value is £0. To apply bidders submitted bids via the in-tend portal: https://in-tendorganiser.co.uk/soepscommissioning/aspx/ITLogin.aspx

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85000000 — Health and social work services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
First published
14 Jul 2023
Last updated
14 Jul 2023
View the original notice

Awards

6 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Agora Gynaecology & Fertility Centre Ltd.0547031830 Mar 2023active
CARE Fertility Manchester30 Mar 2023active
The Hospital Fertility Group1179039830 Mar 2023active
London Women's Clinic0268496530 Mar 2023active
WESSEX FERTILITY LIMITED0482241130 Mar 2023active
Complete Fertility Limited0726507030 Mar 2023active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeAssisted Conception Services - NHS/SOEPS/22.865 - CAN

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS SOUTH, CENTRAL AND WEST COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT