Contracts Finder · Award

ASC0292 - Day Opportunities Services

A public procurement published by Leicester City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£33.3m
Award value
£33.3m
Tender value
8
Suppliers
8
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Leicester City Council ('the 'Authority') invited Tenders for the provision of Day Opportunities Services. Leicester City Council led the procurement on behalf of Leicester City Council and the NHS Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland Integrated Care Board (LLR ICB). Day Opportunities Services support and enable people to access and participate in a variety of activities and opportunities, during the daytime, that help them to meet their social care and/or health needs. The Authority awarded Framework Agreements for each Lot. There was no maximum number of providers to be awarded a Framework Agreement for each Lot. Tenderers should note that Lots 1 to 4 services are commissioned for the…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85000000 — Health and social work services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£33,330,000
Tender value
£33,330,000
First published
22 Oct 2023
Last updated
22 Oct 2023
View the original notice

Awards

8 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Grow Wild Outreach CIC1335701011 Jul 2023active£33.3m
S5 Care Ltd1222313111 Jul 2023active£33.3m
Shree Sanatan Mandir and Community Centre11 Jul 2023active£33.3m
Wesley Hall Community Centre Ltd0351303511 Jul 2023active£33.3m
IBC Quality Solutions Limited0800111911 Jul 2023active£33.3m
Sensitive Care Solutions Ltd0994212811 Jul 2023active£33.3m
Manav Seva Community Centre Community Interest Company1154178211 Jul 2023active£33.3m
Pathfinders Community Support Limited0683083311 Jul 2023active£33.3m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeASC0292 - Day Opportunities Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Leicester City Council