Contracts Finder · Award
AS2 anaesthetic machines
A public procurement published by WALSALL HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST via Contracts Finder.
- £653.2k
- Award value
- £653.2k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
OJEU Reference Number: 2018/S 035-076132 Unique Reference Number for this order only - MDC 1200 AMV 21 Supply quotation -Q-02017823 To supply 31 x AS2 anaesthetic machines
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 33000000 — Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £653,181
- Tender value
- £653,181
- First published
- 7 Apr 2021
- Last updated
- 7 Apr 2021
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GE Medical Systems Limited | 00252567 | 29 Mar 2021 | active | £653.2k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from WALSALL HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST
FAQs about this procurement
Who is the buyer for "AS2 anaesthetic machines"?
AS2 anaesthetic machines is a UK public-sector procurement published by WALSALL HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST via Contracts Finder.
Has "AS2 anaesthetic machines" been awarded?
Yes — 1 award is recorded, with a reported total value of £653,181. The current lifecycle stage is "Award".
Which suppliers are involved in "AS2 anaesthetic machines"?
1 supplier is linked: GE Medical Systems Limited.
What is "AS2 anaesthetic machines" worth?
The reported award value is £653,181.
When was "AS2 anaesthetic machines" published?
It was first published on 7 Apr 2021 and last updated on 7 Apr 2021, across 1 notice.
Track procurements like this one
Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.
Get in touch with Enable