Contracts Finder · Award
ARV Write Off Replacement
A public procurement published by Nottinghamshire Police via Contracts Finder.
- £98k
- Award value
- £98k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 2
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
This is a contract award notice for the provision of ARV Write Off Replacemnet vehicles at Nottinghamshire Police. The contract was procured via a call-off from the BlueLight Commercial Framework for the Purchase of Cars and Commercial Vehicles ref BLC-FLEET-0001 under Lot12B: Car Armed Response AWD Petrol. . The total contract value is £97,981.02 excl. VAT and vehicles are to be delivered as soon as possible.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 34100000 — Motor vehicles
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £97,981
- Tender value
- £97,981
- First published
- 15 May 2024
- Last updated
- 15 May 2024
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Volvo Car UK Ltd | 02281044 | 13 May 2024 | active | £98k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Nottinghamshire Police