Contracts Finder · Award

Arun District Council / Cadcorp GIS WebMap

A public procurement published by HAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£120.6k
Award value
£120.6k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

This notice is on behalf of Arun District Council. Arun District Council has made a call off from Crown Commercial Services G Cloud 13 Framework Agreement referenced RM1557.13 an online catalogue whereby public sector services can purchase cloud based computing services. Arun District Council has awarded a call off contract to Cadcorp Ltd for the provision of services under Lot 2: Cloud Software.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48000000 — Software package and information systems
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£120,560
Tender value
£120,560
First published
17 Nov 2023
Last updated
20 Nov 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
CADCORP Ltd019557561 Oct 2023active£120.6k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeArun District Council / Cadcorp GIS WebMap
  2. Award updateArun District Council / Cadcorp GIS WebMap

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from HAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL