Contracts Finder · Award

Artificial Grass Pitch

A public procurement published by North Devon District Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£794.2k
Award value
£794.2k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Provision of Artificial Grass, Landscaping works for sports grounds and recreational areas, Construction work for sports facilities, Construction work in connection with structures for sports ground at Tarka Tennis Centre, Barnstaple.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45212200 — Construction work for sports facilities
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£794,216
Tender value
£794,215
First published
12 Mar 2020
Last updated
12 Mar 2020
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
LANO Sports1 Nov 2018active£794.2k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeArtificial Grass Pitch

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from North Devon District Council