Contracts Finder · Award

Arboricultural Services for Centurion Way: Single Supplier Framework - AWARD

A public procurement published by South Downs National Park Authority via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£57.9k
Award value
£40k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

South Downs National Park Authority (SDNPA) invites tenders for the provision of Arboricultural Services to support the ongoing construction of an extension to the Centurion Way. The Project Team are seeking to establish a single supplier framework working to support the arboricultural requirement of the project over the next year of planned works, with a possible extension for one further year. The requirement includes arboricultural consultation and works/services.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
03452000 — Trees
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£57,900
Tender value
£40,000
First published
22 Feb 2023
Last updated
22 Feb 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Greenjack Countryside Services13 Jan 2023active£57.9k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeArboricultural Services for Centurion Way: Single Supplier Framework - AWARD

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from South Downs National Park Authority