Contracts Finder · Award

April Round 2019 - R308 - part 2

A public procurement published by Merseytravel via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£350k
Award value
£350k
Tender value
4
Suppliers
4
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Provision of supported bus services contracts within the Merseyside region with a provisional start date of 28/04/2019. There are 9 lots: T4928, T4929, T4930, T4931, T4932A, T4932B, T4933, T4934 and T4935) Term dates range between 2020 and 2023.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
60000000 — Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£350,000
Tender value
£350,000
First published
6 Dec 2018
Last updated
19 Sept 2019
View the original notice

Awards

4 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Als Coaches Ltd20 Feb 2019active£350k
hattons travel1702669120 Feb 2019active£350k
Huyton Travel Ltd0197853920 Feb 2019active£350k
Warrington's Own Buses20 Feb 2019active£350k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeR308
  2. Tender noticeApril Round 2019 - R308 - part 2
  3. Award noticeApril Round 2019 - R308 - part 2

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Merseytravel