Contracts Finder · Tender

April Round 2019 - R308

A public procurement published by Merseytravel via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderTender
Award value
£18.4m
Tender value
0
Suppliers
0
Awards
1
Notices
Tender
Stage

Overview

Provision of supported bus services contracts with a provisional start date of 28/04/2019. Round 308 has 106 lots.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Tender
Status
active
CPV classification
60000000 — Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£18,360,296
First published
20 Nov 2018
Last updated
20 Nov 2018
View the original notice

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeApril Round 2019 - R308

Frameworks & programmes

More from Merseytravel