Contracts Finder · Award

Approved list for De-cluttering Services - AWARD

A public procurement published by Ipswich Borough Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
Award value
£65k
Tender value
3
Suppliers
3
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the provision of an approved list for de-cluttering services, This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 14th March 2024 @ 11:00hrs. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 4th March 2024 @ 11:00hrs which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
90910000 — Cleaning services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£65,000
First published
21 May 2024
Last updated
21 May 2024
View the original notice

Awards

3 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Lofty Heights CIC17 Apr 2024active
Norfolk and Suffolk Healthcare LTD1094511817 Apr 2024active
Sunrise Healthcare Ltd0773546817 Apr 2024active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeApproved list for De-cluttering Services - AWARD

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Ipswich Borough Council