Contracts Finder · Award
Approved Clinician Training - Lot 2
A public procurement published by NHS England via Contracts Finder.
- £2.5m
- Award value
- £1.2m
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 2
- Awards
- 2
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
The provision of training places for mental health law training to support mental health professionals to apply to become Approved Clinicians via the portfolio route. The maximum contract value is Lot 2: University of East Anglia - Midlands and East of England - £1,232,000.00 The Awarded Contracts shall be payable based on the volume of activity with a maximum price per learner. The minimum viable cohort per lot is 20 learners per annum. The contract period will be for (24) months, with the option to extend for a further 2 periods of (12) months each, subject to annual review and available budget.
Key details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 80000000 — Education and training services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £2,464,000
- Tender value
- £1,232,000
- First published
- 7 Feb 2025
- Last updated
- 14 Feb 2025
Awards
2 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of East Anglia | RC000651 | 24 Dec 2024 | active | £1.2m |
| University of East Anglia | RC000651 | 24 Dec 2024 | active | £1.2m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from NHS England