Contracts Finder · Award
Appropriate Adults for Adults
A public procurement published by South West Police Procurement Service via Contracts Finder.
- £357k
- Award value
- £600k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Contract awarded by South West Police Procurement Service on behalf of Police and Crime Commissioner for Avon and Somerset.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 85312300 — Guidance and counselling services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £357,000
- Tender value
- £600,000
- First published
- 20 Mar 2023
- Last updated
- 20 Mar 2023
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Appropriate Adult Service Limited | 06262053 | 1 Mar 2023 | active | £357k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from South West Police Procurement Service