Contracts Finder · Award

Apprenticeship Training Services under Salisbury Dynamic Purchasing System C1546

A public procurement published by Health Education England via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£28k
Award value
£14k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Apprenticeship of Senior Leader Level 7, standard number ST0480

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
80000000 — Education and training services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£28,000
Tender value
£14,000
First published
2 Aug 2022
Last updated
21 Apr 2023
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Arden University0245018018 Jul 2022active£14k
Arden University0245018018 Jul 2022active£14k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeApprenticeship Training Services under Salisbury Dynamic Purchasing System C1546
  2. Award noticeApprenticeship Training Services under Salisbury Dynamic Purchasing System C1546

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Health Education England