Contracts Finder · Award

Apprenticeship call off from DPS Teaching Assistant L3

A public procurement published by North Northamptonshire Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£95k
Award value
£95k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Call off for the delivery of 19 Teaching Assistant Level 3 Apprentices - 27.09.18 - 18.06.2022. Apprenticeship cost 5k each, total cost 95000.00.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
80000000 — Education and training services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£95,000
Tender value
£95,000
First published
10 Nov 2021
Last updated
10 Nov 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Heart of England Training0102933125 Sept 2018active£95k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeApprenticeship call off from DPS Teaching Assistant L3

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from North Northamptonshire Council