Contracts Finder · Award

Applicant Employment and Background Screening

A public procurement published by Somerset County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£226k
Award value
£226k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Applicant Employment and Background Screening system for Somerset Council

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48100000 — Industry specific software package
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£226,000
Tender value
£226,000
First published
24 Oct 2024
Last updated
24 Oct 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
First Advantage EMEA30 Aug 2024active£226k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeApplicant Employment and Background Screening

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Somerset County Council