Contracts Finder · Award
Annginton Homes 2024 Handover
A public procurement published by Ministry of Defence via Contracts Finder.
Contracts FinderAward
- £340k
- Award value
- £340k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Notice of awarded contract
Key details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 79100000 — Legal services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £340,000
- Tender value
- £340,000
- First published
- 16 Feb 2024
- Last updated
- 16 Feb 2024
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gowling WLG (UK) Ltd | OC304378 | 15 Feb 2024 | active | £340k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes