Contracts Finder · Award
anaged Hosting and Maintenance Support for Public Potection Unit Databaase (PPUD)
A public procurement published by Ministry of Justice. via Contracts Finder.
- £1.4m
- Award value
- £2.6m
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 3
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
This publication is for transparency purposes only. This contract award is via the G Cloud Framework - Call Off. The services are for the provision of Managed Hosting and Manintenance Support for PPUD.
Key details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Justice.
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 72222300 — Information technology services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £1,411,417
- Tender value
- £2,566,775
- First published
- 18 Dec 2020
- Last updated
- 29 Jul 2022
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CENTURYLINK COMMUNICATIONS UK LIMITED | — | 18 Dec 2020 | active | £1.4m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Ministry of Justice.