Contracts Finder · Award

Ambergate (11th July-11am)

A public procurement published by Lincolnshire County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£1.6m
Award value
Tender value
4
Suppliers
4
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Award of DPS000009 - Ambergate

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
60120000 — Taxi services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,569,400
Tender value
First published
19 Aug 2022
Last updated
19 Aug 2022
View the original notice

Awards

4 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Grantham Taxis Uk Ltd1091847818 Aug 2022active£1.6m
Smart Cabs1667394018 Aug 2022active£1.6m
MARK 1 TAXIS18 Aug 2022active£1.6m
Clapham Contract Hire Limited18 Aug 2022active£1.6m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeAmbergate (11th July-11am)

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Lincolnshire County Council