Contracts Finder · Award

Amazon Connect RMC

A public procurement published by STAFFORDSHIRE AND LANCASHIRE COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£77.7k
Award value
£77.7k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
4
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Amazon Connect RMC Contact Centre Replacement Additional information: G-Cloud 12 Framework Agreement (RM1557.12)

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72222300 — Information technology services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£77,739
Tender value
£77,739
First published
30 Dec 2021
Last updated
7 Mar 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Arcus Cloud Services31 Jul 2021active£77.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeAmazon Connect RMC
  2. Award updateAmazon Connect RMC
  3. Award updateAmazon Connect RMC
  4. Award updateAmazon Connect RMC

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from STAFFORDSHIRE AND LANCASHIRE COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT