Contracts Finder · Award

Alperton Community School - Cleaning Services

A public procurement published by The Litmus Partnership Ltd via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£276k
Award value
£400k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The successful tenderer will be required to provide cleaning services at Alperton Community School (both Upper and Lower School buildings). The contract being offered commences on 26.10.2015 for 3 years. The tender project is seeking to appoint a contractor whose initiative and innovation will be welcomed for the provision of cleaning services within the facilities for Alperton Community School. The high quality service levels proposed, should maintain excellent standards throughout, resulting in a pleasant environment for both the pupils and staff. The basis and rationale that the Client requires the successful contractor to operate to at all times, are being able to provide a School th…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
90919000 — Office, school and office equipment cleaning services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£276,000
Tender value
£400,000
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
18 Nov 2016
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Ocean Integrated Services Ltd15 Oct 2015active£276k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeAlperton Community School - Cleaning Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from The Litmus Partnership Ltd